<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d498811666766475863\x26blogName\x3dSexy+Seduction\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://rachealtayliwen.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://rachealtayliwen.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1144298277506391243', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener("load", function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div></div>

‘‘Sexy Seduction’’
Prologue
the girl next door


Racheal / Miss Gossip is known to most people.
One year older on every October 4th!

A very random & hyper girl who
is a CrazyLover of ANIMALS

Tied down to Band & was assigned
to a beautiful instrument
THE MICROPHONE.

Music is definitely part of her.
Singing is her passion.

Love Me & I'll Love You
Hate Me & I'll Hate You



Confessions
Simple life of mine

R A C H E A L
there's nothing wrong with my name.
If you think you know me, read my blog and think again.
I'm imperfect and I'm Lovin' It.
I'm the only witness and the only person who can judge my life.
NOT YOU!
This is my blog so Click here if you hate it.

I am just a normal teenager.
I am single and happy to be one. =)
I love you.
I love red.
I'm dainty and dirty; not a trace.
I'm a chocoholic.
I party till dawn,
I shop till dusk.
That's coz...
I'm a girl.
And a beautiful one too.


Adores
I love..

Girlfriends
is what she adores most.
They are her SuperGirlf.

Tiger
Stuffs makes her go crazy
(they're way too cute!)

Editing & creating blogskins
are part of her favourites.

Shopping sprees
with her girlfriends are times when they
can crap together.

Camwhoring
When she's out with her Supergirlfs or
when she has nothing to do at home.

Tootys & Buaybahs
are the beloved families of hers.

Dark Chocolates
is her choice chocolate.
More bitterness, less sweetness please (:

Beloved Darling
He's of course, who i love.
More sweetness for this please (:
Boyf, i love you

Sweetheart
They meant a lot to me

Myself♥
Family♥
Him♥
Friends♥
Relatives♥
Teddy bears♥
Food♥
Accessories♥
Room♥
Celebrities♥
Clothes♥
Foot wear♥
Phone♥
Bags♥
Books♥
Pictures♥
Money♥
Blog♥
Posters♥
Facebook♥
Watches♥
Birthday♥
Decos♥
blue blue sea♥
school♥
Icecream♥
Candy♥


Footprint
scream out loud



Music
Let the song keep playing


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



Dearies
you're on your way

Racheal
Sum Tian Yan
Karen
Richard
Aaron
Nicole
Mei Hwa
Mifzal
David
Yat Sing
Joevin
Michelle Y
Winnie
Christie
Joe Yee
Larrisa
Nicole P
Wee Ru
Joyce
Michelle Chew
Darren
Mandy
Eric Tan
Jaclyn
Justin Ong
Bacon Business
Wishes
I want what i want

exam to over!
[him] to be with me, and ONLY me.
MTV WORLD STAGE TICKETS!! .
contacts .
• rich, famous and glamourous .
• Choir in national level .
sims 3 .
• Trip to Hollywood.
• Honeymoon Hawaii .
• lose weight
• more shorts. :D
• more clothing .
friends forever
• wisdom, talent and knowledge . :D
• 9a1 in SPM
get over him
new phone

Rewind
gone with the wind

November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
March 2010
April 2010
June 2010
July 2010


MEMORIES
time flies

I SOLD MY TICKET FINALLY!*crieeeeeesssss* no more ...
silly jokes.
oooooo :)
I FIND THIS BAND SO DAMN ANNOYING! especially thei...
oh.my.god.
MTV WORLD STAGE! :)
Seven things
mamamia :)
will i burst or fly forever?
if only you can do it..


Credits
take a bow

Designer: electro-pop%
Icons: cablelines / leen
Post Icons: photobucket
Inspiration: denise
Quote: shawn
Image Host: tinypic / photobucket
Profile Description: that's not my name



Karen and aj's surprise party!
Saturday, September 26, 2009

When i arrived...

a lil' camwhore after putting sunblock


Person in purple is my game partner

the bread game.

ALL of US!
All of us!

after bathing.

the fiesta!

the band

happy birthday girlfriends!
getting ready for the truth or dare game.
I ENJOYED TO THE MAX! IT WAS AWESOME!



(back to the top.)


L.O.V.E
Monday, September 21, 2009

READ THIS QUOTE!
"When you are in Love you can't fall asleep because reality is better than your dreams."
and yes, that's me! :D


(back to the top.)


Flashback.
Thursday, September 17, 2009

how i wish i was not born
how i wish i never knew you
how i wish i never met you
how i wish i never fall in love with you
how i wish u could treat me a lil' better
how i wish i could feel ur love
how i wish i could read ur mind
how i wish u're just mine
how i wish love is as simple as i love you and you love me
how i wish i have studied hard
how i wish i am just a nerdy lil' girl who studies all the time
how i wish i am stil a small kid
how i wish life would be simpler
how i wish life is so wonderful
how i wish everything is as colourful as the rainbow
how i wish god loves me more than anyone else
how i wish i could forget everything
how i wish i could go back to the past.
i really wish for all this.


(back to the top.)


Missing the one i should.
Wednesday, September 16, 2009


dearest, why are u leaving? i almost cried when i heard that. and i will cry when i think bout it. why is everyone leaving me? everyone that i love. i know u have ur own reasons why u're doing this. i would be ur ears if u could explain this to me. would u not go, if i ever ask u to stay here with me? i know it is hard for you but could u pls stay for another year at least? at least form 5 is the best time to be further apart. i never want you to leave my life. u're a very precious person to me, therefore i need you. anyway i know u would't stay here with me. well, we should always keep a contact and i'll be missing you! what would i do here alone without you? i used to have u with me but now, its OVER? well, at least i got to know u and have no regrets.


(back to the top.)


i was tagged.
Sunday, September 13, 2009

1 ) How do you feel when you woke up this morning ?
i feel so awesome because i got back my sleep and i slept till 10!

2 ) Would you consider yourself as a well-being person ?
well, mayb 70%-30% (good-bad)

3 ) Have you ever visited an orphanage or an old folk's?
like duh *points at num 2* LOL

4 ) Have you ever had a best friend who is trustworthy ?
yes. and i love her :) *u know who you are*

5 ) Do you want someone to be dead ?
nope. i dun consider myself THAT evil.

6 ) Do you love to go to school ?
yes. love chatting in school. school's FUN now with cutie teachers.

7 ) Who was the last person who texted you ?
WEN HUI!

8 ) Do you want any food to eat right now ?
nope. i am stuffed till death.

9 ) What are you doing now ?
answering these questions.

10 ) What are you thinking right now ?completing this so that mif can view my blog.

11 ) List8lucky people Whom you want them to tag :
1. karen
2. mifzal
3. aaron
4. wenhui
5. jacky
6. sum
7. kok
8. nicole

12 ) Is number 8 your close friend ?
yes. one of them.

13 ) Does Number 3 know Number 4?
like duh! she's my laboratory best friend.

14 ) Is number 1 single ?
no way! LOL

15 ) Does number 6 love studying ?
i don't think so. but he is naturally smart.

16 ) Is number 5 a genius ?
yes. i am 100% sure!

17 ) When was the last time you chatted with number 7 ?i cant remember. woops

18 ) Say number 2's characteristics .
-my boyfriend

-mr.SUNshine.
-he's always happy go lucky.

-he makes me smile the most
-(#)+(st)=(r)

19 ) What will you do if number 1 and no.5 fight ?
its gonna be a disaster!

20 ) Do you like being friends with number 2 & number 4 ?
of course!

21 ) Does number 7 have siblings ?
yes and i know her.

22 ) Does number 8 & number 7 love musics ?
yes. very much indeed.


(back to the top.)


Family Outing.
Saturday, September 12, 2009







Went back to daddy's hometown and guess what? i played with my cousieee :)
QUOTE : LOVE ME ALWAYS :)
as ppl say : time heals everything.


(back to the top.)


Token of appreciation.
Wednesday, September 9, 2009


I just realise how "colourful" is my life.
and
i just realise how hard my daily maid iron my clothes everyday.
because i ironed one shirt just now
which causes backache and headache to me.

*goshhhh*

well, its sooo sad that my exam are on 21 october.
no more sweet month FOR ME

-no matter what happens, i will always love you-


(back to the top.)


Exposure.
Saturday, September 5, 2009

Nothing much this week. and i cried yesterday.
well, it is always complicated.
stil cant read his mind.
i broke a test tube in biology lab.
RACHEAL'S RECORD.
*clap clap
no outting nowadays. i wanne watch FINAL DESTINATION!
p/s : tat testtube is soooo colourful!



(back to the top.)


the saddest story ever.
Wednesday, September 2, 2009

To my dear boy,

What had happened all this while? why could this happen to us..? i just couldn't believe my ears tat this is the TRUTH! I seriously don't know whether i should believe you or not. i REALLY cant. Do u really thinks tat u're falling in love with me?? i am going crazy and i need more time to think bout it. I don't know what to do now. because u've left me once and i don't want it to repeat anymore. That feeling sucks to the max. I lied about everything since u said u wanted a better life. i think u did have a great life when we are apart. I can just peep to look at you from the side so tat no one will ever notice tat? I've thought bout last night and i think that u're a bad joker. I do know u mean it just tat u didn't want it to be obvious, rite? well, before u sleep and close ur eyes, i just want you to know tat :
I LOVE YOU VERY MUCH.
p/s : got it from somewhere


(back to the top.)