<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d498811666766475863\x26blogName\x3dSexy+Seduction\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://rachealtayliwen.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://rachealtayliwen.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1144298277506391243', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener("load", function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div></div>

‘‘Sexy Seduction’’
Prologue
the girl next door


Racheal / Miss Gossip is known to most people.
One year older on every October 4th!

A very random & hyper girl who
is a CrazyLover of ANIMALS

Tied down to Band & was assigned
to a beautiful instrument
THE MICROPHONE.

Music is definitely part of her.
Singing is her passion.

Love Me & I'll Love You
Hate Me & I'll Hate You



Confessions
Simple life of mine

R A C H E A L
there's nothing wrong with my name.
If you think you know me, read my blog and think again.
I'm imperfect and I'm Lovin' It.
I'm the only witness and the only person who can judge my life.
NOT YOU!
This is my blog so Click here if you hate it.

I am just a normal teenager.
I am single and happy to be one. =)
I love you.
I love red.
I'm dainty and dirty; not a trace.
I'm a chocoholic.
I party till dawn,
I shop till dusk.
That's coz...
I'm a girl.
And a beautiful one too.


Adores
I love..

Girlfriends
is what she adores most.
They are her SuperGirlf.

Tiger
Stuffs makes her go crazy
(they're way too cute!)

Editing & creating blogskins
are part of her favourites.

Shopping sprees
with her girlfriends are times when they
can crap together.

Camwhoring
When she's out with her Supergirlfs or
when she has nothing to do at home.

Tootys & Buaybahs
are the beloved families of hers.

Dark Chocolates
is her choice chocolate.
More bitterness, less sweetness please (:

Beloved Darling
He's of course, who i love.
More sweetness for this please (:
Boyf, i love you

Sweetheart
They meant a lot to me

Myself♥
Family♥
Him♥
Friends♥
Relatives♥
Teddy bears♥
Food♥
Accessories♥
Room♥
Celebrities♥
Clothes♥
Foot wear♥
Phone♥
Bags♥
Books♥
Pictures♥
Money♥
Blog♥
Posters♥
Facebook♥
Watches♥
Birthday♥
Decos♥
blue blue sea♥
school♥
Icecream♥
Candy♥


Footprint
scream out loud



Music
Let the song keep playing


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



Dearies
you're on your way

Racheal
Sum Tian Yan
Karen
Richard
Aaron
Nicole
Mei Hwa
Mifzal
David
Yat Sing
Joevin
Michelle Y
Winnie
Christie
Joe Yee
Larrisa
Nicole P
Wee Ru
Joyce
Michelle Chew
Darren
Mandy
Eric Tan
Jaclyn
Justin Ong
Bacon Business
Wishes
I want what i want

exam to over!
[him] to be with me, and ONLY me.
MTV WORLD STAGE TICKETS!! .
contacts .
• rich, famous and glamourous .
• Choir in national level .
sims 3 .
• Trip to Hollywood.
• Honeymoon Hawaii .
• lose weight
• more shorts. :D
• more clothing .
friends forever
• wisdom, talent and knowledge . :D
• 9a1 in SPM
get over him
new phone

Rewind
gone with the wind

November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
March 2010
April 2010
June 2010
July 2010


MEMORIES
time flies

I SOLD MY TICKET FINALLY!*crieeeeeesssss* no more ...
silly jokes.
oooooo :)
I FIND THIS BAND SO DAMN ANNOYING! especially thei...
oh.my.god.
MTV WORLD STAGE! :)
Seven things
mamamia :)
will i burst or fly forever?
if only you can do it..


Credits
take a bow

Designer: electro-pop%
Icons: cablelines / leen
Post Icons: photobucket
Inspiration: denise
Quote: shawn
Image Host: tinypic / photobucket
Profile Description: that's not my name



The end of holiday.
Monday, August 31, 2009


omigoshhh! holiday's over. i've done NOTHING this holiday. see this >> NOTHING! just a day trip in pavillion. was suppose to party yesterday... but rich.... :( get well soon, daddy! i've done my homework and i am totally BLANK about my oral test. i've no idea what to write. Some said literature, some said science, BUT I SAID CULTURE! lol and i've changed my num lately to the youth club package. imagine tat? 1 cent per sms to ALL MAXIS USER! wooooolala...! yay! seeing my friend tomorrow and we can share a lot of stuff, like A LOT. lol
i miss u lottsss karen. :)
grrhhh! going back to school reminds of those bitches and homeworksss. aiks! gotta brush up and study VERY HARD, LIKE VERY VERY VERY!


(back to the top.)


New hair CUT.
Saturday, August 29, 2009

went to cut my hair this morning.
spot the difference?



(back to the top.)


Holidays.
Thursday, August 27, 2009


Nothing much during this holidays.
because?
not suppose to go out so often.
*GRHHH!
SUPER DUPLE QUADRAPLE BORING!
just feel like singing in a karaoke with my bunch of friends.
but since one say NO.
so, NO.
everything seem to be out of control.
*points at sean and vivien's personal message on msn*

With love,
Racheal =)


(back to the top.)


craziness.
Wednesday, August 26, 2009

40 Secrets about yourself.
Be honest no matter what.
If I tag you, you have to do one!

1.) Have you ever been asked out?
OF COURSE.

2.) Where was your default picture taken?
MY HOUSE!

3.) What's your middle name?do i hav one????
LI?

4.) Your current relationship status?
LALALA SINGLE. LIKE DUH?!

5.) Does your crush like you back?
I GUESS SO. BUT THAT WAS THE PAST :)

6.) What is your current mood?
FEEL AWESOME!

7.) What color of underwear are you wearing?
PINKY PINKY

8.) What color shirt are you wearing?
BLUE!

9.) Missing something?
YEAH FEELINGSSS!

10.) If you could go back in time and change something, what would you do?
I WANNE TAKE CARE OF MYSELF PROPERLY TO ENSURE NO DAMAGE.

11.) If you must be an animal for one day, what?
HAMSTER *THEY ARE CUTE*

12.) Ever had a near death experience?
NOP. I AM FARRRRR FROM THAT. LOL

13.) Something you do a lot?
SINGING? HAHA

14.) The song stuck in your head?
LOVE GAME!

15.) Who did you copy and paste this from?
WINNIE TAN

16.) Name someone with the same birthday as you?
NICOLE KIMBERLY TAN

17.) When was the last time you cried?
THIS MORNING. 26/8/09

18.) Have you ever sung in front of a large audience?
YESSSS! SOLO COMPETITION AND CHOIR COMPETITION.

19.) If you could have one super power what would it be?
I WANNE HAVE THE POWER TO TAKE PPL'S POWER. WOOO LALA *REFERING TO PETER PETRELLI*

20.) What's the first thing you notice about the opposite sex?
THE HEIGHT AND BODY!

21.) What do you usually order from Starbucks?
MOCHA CUPPOCINO

22.) What's your biggest secret?
SINCE IT'S A SECRET. LET IT BE A SECRET.

23.) Favorite color?
PURPLE!

24.) Do you still watch kiddie movies or tv shows?
NOP. SELDOM.

25.) What's on your walls?
ROOM U MEAN? HMM, POSTERRSSS! AND STARSS!

26.) What are you?
I AM MISS GOSSIPING MACHINE.

27.) Do you speak any other language?
I SPEAK MANDARIN, HOKIEN, HAKKA, CANTONESE, ENGLISH, BAHASA MALAYSIA.

28.) What's your favorite smell?
SMELL OF MYSELF?

29.) Describe your life in one word.
COMPLICATED!

30.) Have you ever kissed in the rain?
HOPING FOR ONE FROM PRINCE CHARMING :)

31.) What are you thinking about right now?
MY OUTING JUST NOW!

33.) What should you be doing?
CHATTING!

34.) Who was the last person that made you upset/angry?
FAMILY! THAT WAS YESTERDAY

35.) How often do u talk to God?
EVERY MOMENT WHEN I NEED HIM.

36.) Do you like working in the yard?
NO WAYYYY! I CANNOT SURVIVE THERE!

37.) If you could have any last name in the world, what would you want?
I WANNE HAVE TWO ENGLISH NAMES.

38.) Do you act differently around the person you like?
NOP. BECAUSE I HAVE TO SHOW HIM THE REAL ME.

.39.) What is your natural hair color?
BLACK!

40.) Who was the last person to make you cry?
CONTACTS!


(back to the top.)


Cameron Trip.
Tuesday, August 25, 2009







Contacts died on day 1. AIKS.



souvenier shop :)





(back to the top.)


Talkings.
Friday, August 21, 2009







An awesome night full with sweet, sour, bitter and salty.

I want a simple life. :)


(back to the top.)


MTV WORLD STAGE!
Sunday, August 16, 2009


omgoshhhhh! it was so awesome tat i couldn't use any word to describe it. seriously, it was an awesome concert and i love it! i enjoyed the most suring boys like girls *my fav* and the all american rejects. woooooo lala!boys like girls sang my favourite 'thunder'!!! and AR sang DIRTY LIL' SECRET as their FIRST SONG! wooo lala didn't really enjoy during the hoobastank. coz some fight happen between those audience. heard tat it was some drug addict. what a disgrace? macam tu pun boleh dapat tickets. one thing i am sad is tat we spilted. didn't enjoy the partayy together :)

i've learnt two lessons.
-free things are never good-
-bring buff and tall guys for concerts-

With love, Racheal =)



(back to the top.)


Happy 100th Post Anniversary


nothing but just t-shirt




jie ying, chritie, ME



taken by eric.
-Went to St.paul last friday which is the 14/08/09. -
-for some RIMUP program-
-had so much fun-
-thank you paulians-
-ben-
-nurul-
-dinesh-
-jie ying-
-RACHEAL-
p/s : *point at my title

With love,
Racheal =)


(back to the top.)


MTV World Stage TICKETSSS!
Thursday, August 13, 2009

ITS THE MTV WORLD STAGE TICKETSSS!What more can i ask for..?

God just love me this whole week because i feel so LUCKY!
OMGGGHOSSSSHHHHH!
AT LAST ITS HERE!
P/S : I've been waiting for 5 dayss thinking that it wont come anymore.



(back to the top.)


My True Words.
Wednesday, August 12, 2009


*wow*
This week is just my lucky week :)
I've got more than what i expected.
honestly, i've never thought it will be so wonderful like this.
YOU PPL brought me ALIVE again.
The four letter word above is for you guys..
[L.O.V.E]
With the love from each of us to everyone of us will make this club fantastic and loving!
Thank you for trusting and i believe we can win next year if everyone put their hands together (:
Once again, thank you for the post and i lovee u ppl...
*muah muah*
With love,
Racheal =)


(back to the top.)


I am over the MOON!
Sunday, August 9, 2009


The picture says it all.
*envy me*

I am sorry for not posting anything recently. I was too busy with....
"THE SIMS3"
its is soooooooooo AWESOME tat i cant take my hands of off it.

I just know how lucky am i.
dear friends, say u love me :D
wooooo la la! thank you mr.messayy!
I WANT THE MTV TICKETSSSS!

With love,
Racheal =)



(back to the top.)


Colourful!
Wednesday, August 5, 2009


Retro :)
Wish my life would be as colourful as this.
One more paper left for TEST.
-PHYSICS-
after that......
HOOOOOOORAYYYY!
AUGUST'S HOLIDAYSSS!
*MUAH MUAH*
With love,
Racheal =)


(back to the top.)


I LOVE IT!
Saturday, August 1, 2009

If you know me well, i just love staring at the sky with stars and colours.
it somehow flush my problems away.


(back to the top.)