<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d498811666766475863\x26blogName\x3dSexy+Seduction\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://rachealtayliwen.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://rachealtayliwen.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1144298277506391243', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener("load", function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div></div>

‘‘Sexy Seduction’’
Prologue
the girl next door


Racheal / Miss Gossip is known to most people.
One year older on every October 4th!

A very random & hyper girl who
is a CrazyLover of ANIMALS

Tied down to Band & was assigned
to a beautiful instrument
THE MICROPHONE.

Music is definitely part of her.
Singing is her passion.

Love Me & I'll Love You
Hate Me & I'll Hate You



Confessions
Simple life of mine

R A C H E A L
there's nothing wrong with my name.
If you think you know me, read my blog and think again.
I'm imperfect and I'm Lovin' It.
I'm the only witness and the only person who can judge my life.
NOT YOU!
This is my blog so Click here if you hate it.

I am just a normal teenager.
I am single and happy to be one. =)
I love you.
I love red.
I'm dainty and dirty; not a trace.
I'm a chocoholic.
I party till dawn,
I shop till dusk.
That's coz...
I'm a girl.
And a beautiful one too.


Adores
I love..

Girlfriends
is what she adores most.
They are her SuperGirlf.

Tiger
Stuffs makes her go crazy
(they're way too cute!)

Editing & creating blogskins
are part of her favourites.

Shopping sprees
with her girlfriends are times when they
can crap together.

Camwhoring
When she's out with her Supergirlfs or
when she has nothing to do at home.

Tootys & Buaybahs
are the beloved families of hers.

Dark Chocolates
is her choice chocolate.
More bitterness, less sweetness please (:

Beloved Darling
He's of course, who i love.
More sweetness for this please (:
Boyf, i love you

Sweetheart
They meant a lot to me

Myself♥
Family♥
Him♥
Friends♥
Relatives♥
Teddy bears♥
Food♥
Accessories♥
Room♥
Celebrities♥
Clothes♥
Foot wear♥
Phone♥
Bags♥
Books♥
Pictures♥
Money♥
Blog♥
Posters♥
Facebook♥
Watches♥
Birthday♥
Decos♥
blue blue sea♥
school♥
Icecream♥
Candy♥


Footprint
scream out loud



Music
Let the song keep playing


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



Dearies
you're on your way

Racheal
Sum Tian Yan
Karen
Richard
Aaron
Nicole
Mei Hwa
Mifzal
David
Yat Sing
Joevin
Michelle Y
Winnie
Christie
Joe Yee
Larrisa
Nicole P
Wee Ru
Joyce
Michelle Chew
Darren
Mandy
Eric Tan
Jaclyn
Justin Ong
Bacon Business
Wishes
I want what i want

exam to over!
[him] to be with me, and ONLY me.
MTV WORLD STAGE TICKETS!! .
contacts .
• rich, famous and glamourous .
• Choir in national level .
sims 3 .
• Trip to Hollywood.
• Honeymoon Hawaii .
• lose weight
• more shorts. :D
• more clothing .
friends forever
• wisdom, talent and knowledge . :D
• 9a1 in SPM
get over him
new phone

Rewind
gone with the wind

November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
March 2010
April 2010
June 2010
July 2010


MEMORIES
time flies

I SOLD MY TICKET FINALLY!*crieeeeeesssss* no more ...
silly jokes.
oooooo :)
I FIND THIS BAND SO DAMN ANNOYING! especially thei...
oh.my.god.
MTV WORLD STAGE! :)
Seven things
mamamia :)
will i burst or fly forever?
if only you can do it..


Credits
take a bow

Designer: electro-pop%
Icons: cablelines / leen
Post Icons: photobucket
Inspiration: denise
Quote: shawn
Image Host: tinypic / photobucket
Profile Description: that's not my name



Exam! ?(
Thursday, February 26, 2009

aiks! talking bout exam, its just around the corner and i have NOT studied anything. I'm just so busy with acvities in school and tuitons. I so gonna FAIL for my reading subjects. And talking bout modern maths. I don't even noe what's my teaching crapping in front. I just don't understand. ?( mayb coz i dun go for tuition. Honestly i prefer add maths than modern maths. seriously! no joke! muahaha. and history? so many tamadun to read. gosh! haven even started and paper is on monday *i think. That's y i started my new plan. NO FONE ON WEEKDAYS. i'll on and read sms oni not reply. sorry to those sms me. I'll only reply on Sundays. reasons are :
1) can save credit
2) concentrate more in studies.
hopefully it works.
here, i just wanne wish those form 4's happy suffering and STUDY! and crap! only put3 studying til chapter 3 for bio. how cruel can that be? OUCH! =( to those form 1-3, appreciete ur life in lower secondary. coz form 4 and 5'll be 100x harder. *hu hu hu~

With love,
Racheal =)


(back to the top.)


Happy Valentines Day!
Saturday, February 14, 2009

Just wanne wish those who are in a relationship 'happy valentines day'. lol!

legend of valentines day? some says that valentine comes from a person's name? this incident happen in Rome. A war was going on at that time so lovers or husband and wife are seperated as mens are suppose to protect their country. Those lovers who wanted to get marry were oso not allowed. *how cruel? So here comes Valentine who is a priest. He made all the lovers marry secretly wihout da acknowledge of the goverment. So everyone made the 14th February which is today to remember the good deeds of Valentine. =)

I bet there are more stories about valentine, rite? haha what i said is just one of it =) To guys : remember to treat ur girlfriend nicely as today is their day. and To girls : please appreciete what ur boys are doing for you.

p/s : guys, Don't forget your chocolate XD

With love,
Racheal =)


(back to the top.)


sick!
Friday, February 13, 2009

I didn't go to skool today. Its awesome that u can skip skool but tonnes of homework is waiting for you. haha main reason for not goin skool is i m not feeling well. i m sick! i have sore thoat, backache, and flu! omgosh! damn sakit wehhh. but the best thing is i can rest in my house after busy-ing for so many daysss for sports day.. Sports day ended and here comes choir. =)

With love,
Racheal =)


(back to the top.)


Sports Day!
Thursday, February 12, 2009

Aku tidur pada pukul 12 pagi... sedih! then woke about 6 *i think. School is damn dark! haha as i've neva reached skool at early as 6.30. hahaahhaha! sat in the bus with my members and off we go to the stadium! and we stood with the other teams. haha its so so so so hot! and teacher asked to sit under the hot sun. GOSH!!! my skin is lyk dark dark and DARK! we lost! but its alright as there's next year andddddd MAHSURI got THIRD! haha Tun Teja lost! weeeee! its seem that we broke our curse. haha i hope next year is betta year for all of us. =)

With love,
Racheal =)


(back to the top.)


Nicole's Bufdae!
Sunday, February 8, 2009

mamamia! lol her bufdae party is just so awesome! lol *make me one next time* haha All of us gone so mad as everyone's shouting and all. =D I thought i was TOO early but i m wrong as 3 ppl came earlier than me. lol! hmmm, many ppl came lar. We started with the 'wrtting contest' haha. I m sure u dunno what's that. Let me explain then. Shoooshhh! lol hmmm, its just writting what we lyk about her. My mind was just blankkkkkk.. but while writting something popped in. haha then the next programme is MAKAN! haha Food all tak habis. haha then we played musical chair. It's not the normal one btw. haha! MUSIC and DANCE just make us HIGHHHH and SCREAM lyk NOBODY'S BUSINESS! hahaa. Before playing, we were picturing. lol its been a long time eva since i take pictures with my friendsss.. next, we *does not include me* playing the balloon game. I DON'T lyk balloons.. wooppss! It's 2.30! TIME TO GO FOR TUITION! Such a DISTRACTION! Sorry nicole, that we did not cut the cake. haha We gonna cut it on tuesday =)

With love,
Racheal =)


(back to the top.)


3 Sigma Reunion!

I shall write in point form. haha

-arrive there at 12 *i forgot*
-waiting for denise then saw the other old friends.
-denise was saying 'on the way' which is stil in house.
-walk to the cinema to buy tickets
-saw jordon and friends.
-cakap helo and bye bye
-bought ink heart tickets using class money =) *leftover from last year*
-makan in mcd
-went around shopping
-watch movie
-jalan-jalan
-camwhore
-then bye bye

THE END


With love,
Racheal =)


(back to the top.)